Washingtonโ€บSchoolsโ€บSpecial Services

Special Services

PublicSpecial education
Everett, Washington ยท Everett School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students95
Student:Teacherโ€”
Free/Reduced Lunch34%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 383
95
Total Enrollment
State avg: 51%
34%-16.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Other
Level

Overview

Special Services is a public other in Everett, Washington. The school enrolls 95 students. It is part of the Everett School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School TypeSpecial education
LevelOther
DistrictEverett School District
County53061
CityEverett
ZIP98201
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID530267002818

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment95
White30.5%
Hispanic / Latino28.4%
Black / African American7.4%
Asian16.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander2.1%
Two or More Races14.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
30.5%
Hispanic
28.4%
Black
7.4%
Asian
16.8%
Two+
14.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %34%
State Avg51%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)